Labour and Tories choose Select Committee members

The two largest parties have elected their members to the Commons Select Committees, the Lib Dems co

Business, Innovation and Skills

Chair: Adrian Bailey (LAB)

CON: Brian Binley, Rebecca Harris, Margot James, Nicky Morgan, Nadhim Zahawi

LAB: Luciana Berger, Jack Dromey, Chi Onwurah, Rachel Reeves

Children, Schools and Families

Chair: Graham Stuart (CON)

CON: Conor Burns, Robert Halfon, Damian Hinds, Charlotte Leslie

LAB: Nic Dakin, Pat Glass, Liz Kendall, Ian Mearns, Lisa Nandy

Communities and Local Government

Chair: Clive Betts (LAB)

LAB: Heidi Alexander, Clive Efford, Toby Perkins, Chris Williamson

CON: Bob Blackman, George Freeman, Mike Freer, George Hollingberry, James Morris

Culture, Olympics, Media and Sport

Chair: John Whittingdale (CON)

LAB: David Cairns, Paul Farrelly, Alan Keen, Jim Sheridan, Tom Watson

CON: Louise Bagshawe, Therese Coffey, Damian Collins, Philip Davies

Defence

Chair: James Arbuthnot (CON)

LAB: David Hamilton, Madeleine Moon, Alison Seabeck, Gisela Stuart, John Woodcock

CON: Julian Brazier, John Glen, Adam Holloway, Bob Stewart

Energy and Climate Change

Chair: Tim Yeo (CON)

LAB: Tom Greatrex, Albert Owen, John Robertson, Alan Whitehead

CON: Dan Byles, Phillip Lee, Christopher Pincher, Laura Sandys

Environmental Audit

Chair: Joan Walley (LAB)

LAB: Martin Caton

CON: Zac Goldsmith

Environment, Food and Rural Affairs

Chair: Anne McIntosh (CON)

CON: Nigel Adams, George Eustice, Neil Parish, Amber Rudd

Foreign Affairs

Chair: Richard Ottaway (CON)

LAB: Ann Clwyd Mike Gapes, Emma Reynolds, Frank Roy, David Watts

CON: John Baron, Andrew Rosindell, Sir John Stanley, Rory Stewart

Health

Chair: Stephen Dorrell (CON)

LAB: Rosie Cooper, Fiona Mactaggart, Grahame Morris, Valerie Vaz

CON: Nadine Dorries, Chris Skidmore, David Tredinnick, Sarah Wollaston

Home Affairs

Chair: Keith Vaz (LAB)

LAB: Steve McCabe, Alun Michael, Bridget Phillipson, David Winnick

CON: Nicola Blackwood, Aidan Burley, Lorraine Fullbrook, Mary Macleod, Mark Reckless

International Development

Chair: Malcolm Bruce (LIB DEM)

LAB: Hugh Bayley, Russell Brown, Richard Burden, Ann McKechin, Anas Sarwar

CON: James Clappison, Richard Harrington, Pauline Latham, Jeremy Lefroy, Chris White

Justice

Chair: Sir Alan Beith (LIB DEM)

LAB: Chris Evans, Sian James, Linda Riordan

CON: Robert Buckland, Helen Grant, Jessica Lee, Claire Perry, Anna Soubry

Northern Ireland

Chair: Laurence Robertson (CON)

LAB: Gemma Doyle, Stephen Hepburn, Kate Hoey, Ian Lavery, Stephen Pound

CON: Guto Bebb, Gavin Williamson

Political and Constitutional Reform

Chair: Graham Allen (LAB)

LAB: Sheila Gilmore, Tristram Hunt, Catherine McKinnell, Peter Soulsby

CON: Nick Boles, Christopher Chope, Simon Hart, Eleanor Lang, Andrew Turner

Procedure

Chair: Greg Knight (CON)

CON: Roger Gale

Public Accounts

Chair: Margaret Hodge (LAB)

LAB: Eric Joyce, Austin Mitchell, Anne McGuire, Nick Smith

CON: Richard Bacon, Steve Barclay, Matt Hancock, Chris Heaton-Harris, Jo Johnson

Public Administration

Chair: Bernard Jenkin (CON)

LAB: Paul Flynn

CON: Charles Walker

Science and Technology

Chair: Andrew Miller (LAB)

LAB: Graham Stringer

CON: Stephen Metcalfe, David Morris, Stephen Mosley,Alok Sharma

Scottish Affairs

Chair: Ian Davidson (LAB)

LAB: Cathy Jamieson, Jim McGovern, Fiona O'Donnell, Lindsay Roy

CON: David Mowat

Transport

Chair: Louise Ellman (LAB)

LAB: Lilian Greenwood, Tom Harris, Kelvin Hopkins, Angela Smith

CON: Angie Bray, Kwasi Kwarteng, Paul Maynard, Iain Stewart, Julian Sturdy

Treasury

Chair: Andrew Tyrie (CON)

LAB: John Cryer, Andy Love, John Mann, George Mudie, Chuka Umunna

CON: Michael Fallon, Andrea Leadsom, Jessie Norman, David Rutley

Welsh Affairs

Chair:David T C Davies (CON)

CON: Karen Lumly

Work and Pensions

Chair: Anne Begg (LAB)

LAB: Karen Buck, Margaret Curran, Kate Green, Shabana Mahmood

CON: Harriet Baldwin, Karen Bradley, Richard Graham, Oliver Heald, Sajid Javid