Labour leadership: who’s nominated who

Our running guide to how each of the six candidates is faring.

Candidates require 33 nominations (12.5 per cent of the Parliamentary Labour Party) to get on the ballot paper. Nominations close on 9 June.

David Miliband -- 74 nominations

Bob Ainsworth (Coventry North East)
Douglas Alexander (Paisley and Renfrewshire South)
Willie Bain (Glasgow North East)
Gordon Banks (Ochil & South Perthshire)
Hugh Bayley (York Central)
Stuart Bell (Middlesbrough)
Ben Bradshaw (Exeter)
Russell Brown (Dumfries and Galloway)
Alan Campbell (Tynmouth)
Jennifer Chapman (Darlington)
Anne Clwyd (Cynon Valley)
Ann Coffey (Stockport)
Rosie Cooper (West Lancashire)
Mary Creagh (Wakefield)
Alex Cunningham (Stockton North)
Simon Danczuk (Rochdale)
Alistair Darling (Edinburgh South West)
Gloria De Piero (Ashfield)
Brian Donohoe (Central Ayrshire)
Gemma Doyle (West Dunbartonshire)
Julie Elliot (Sunderland Central)
Louise Ellman (Liverpool Riverside)
Christopher Evans (Islwyn)
Jim Fitzpatrick (Poplar and Limehouse)
Caroline Flint (Sheffield Don Valley)
Paul Flynn (Newport West)
Mike Gapes (Ilford South)
Barry Gardiner (Brent North)
Patricia Glass (North West Durham)
Mary Glindon (North Tyneside)
Fabian Hamilton (Leeds North East)
David Hanson (Delyn)
Tom Harris (Glasgow South)
Mark Hendrick (Preston)
Margaret Hodge (Barking)
George Howarth (Knowsley)
Tristrum Hunt (Stoke Central)
Alan Johnson (Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle)
Tessa Jowell (Dulwich and West Norwood)
Gerald Kaufman (Manchester Gorton)
Liz Kendall (Leicester West)
Ivan Lewis (Bury South)
Michael McCann (East Kilbride, Strathaven & Lesmahagow)
Siobhain McDonagh (Mitchem & Morden)
Pat McFadden (Wolverhampton South East)
Anne McGuire (Stirling)
Alun Michael (Cardiff North & Penarth)
Jessica Morden (Newport East)
Meg Munn (Sheffield, Heeley)
Jim Murphy (East Renfrewshire)
Ian Murray (Edinburgh South)
Pamela Nash (Airdrie and Shotts)
Fiona O'Donnell (East Lothian)
Toby Perkins (Chesterfield)
Bridget Phillipson (Houghton & Sunderland South)
Yasmin Qureshi (Bolton South East)
Nick Raynsford (Greenwich & Woolwich)
Jamie Reed (Copeland)
Jonathan Reynolds (Stalybridge & Hyde)
Frank Roy (Motherwell & Rishaw)
Chris Ruane (Vale of Clwyd)
Anas Sarwar (Glasgow Central)
Virendra Sharma (Ealing, Southall)
Barry Sheerman (Huddersfield)
Angela Smith (Penistone and Stocksbridge)
Nick Smith (Blaenau Gwent)
Peter Soulsby (Leicester South)
Mark Tami (Alyn and Deeside)
Gareth Thomas (Harrow West)
Stephen Twigg (Liverpool West Derby)
Valerie Vaz (Walsall South)
Phil Wilson (Sedgefield)
John Woodcock (Barrow and Furness)
Phil Woolas (Oldham East and Saddleworth)
Shaun Woodward (St Helens South & Whiston)

Ed Miliband -- 57 nominations

Anne Begg (Aberdeen South)
Hilary Benn (Leeds Central)
Luciana Berger (Liverpool Wavertree)
Roberta Blackman-Woods (City of Durham)
Paul Blomfield (Sheffield Central)
Karen Buck (Westminster North)
Margaret Curran (Glasgow East)
Wayne David (Caerphilly)
Gerraint Davies (Swansea West)
John Denham (Southampton, Itchen)
Frank Dobson (Holborn & St Pancras)
Jack Dromey (Birmingham Erdington)
Maria Eagle (Garston & Halewood)
Clive Efford (Eltham)
Natascha Engel (North East Derbyshire)
Bill Esterton (Sefton Central)
Hywel Francis (Aberavon)
Helen Goodman (Bishop Auckland)
Tom Greatrex (Rutherglen & Hamilton West)
Lilian Greenwood (Nottingham South)
Peter Hain (Neath)
David Hamilton (Midlothian)
Jim Hood (Lanark & Hamilton East)
Susan Jones (Clwyd South)
Sadiq Khan (Tooting)
Mark Lazarowicz (Edinburgh North & Leith)
Andy Love (Edmonton)
Ian Lucas (Wrexham)
John Mann (Bassetlaw)
Gordon Marsden (Blackpool South)
Jim McGovern (Dundee West)
Ann McKechin (Glasgow North)
Catherine McKinnell (Newcastle Upon Tyne South)
Michael Meacher (Oldham West & Royton)
Alan Meale (Mansfield)
Ed Miliband (Doncaster North)
Madeleine Moon (Bridgend)
Grahame Morris (Easington)
Paul Murphy (Torfaen)
Lisa Nandy (Wigan)
Sandra Osborne (Ayr, Carrick & Curran)
Albert Owen (Ynys Mon)
Stephen Pound (Ealing North)
Rachel Reeves (Leeds West)
Emma Reynolds (Wolverhampton North East)
Lindsay Roy (Glenrothes)
Joan Ruddock (Lewisham, Deptford)
Alison Seabeck (Plymouth, Moor View)
Jim Sheridan (Paisley & Renfrewshire North)
Andy Slaughter (Hammersmith & Shepherds Bush)
Owen Smith (Pontypridd)
Emily Thornberry (Islington South & Finsbury)
Stephen Timms (East Ham)
Chuka Umunna (Streatham)
Alan Whitehead (Southampton Test)
Chris Williamson (Derby North)
Rosie Winterton (Doncaster Central)

Ed Balls -- 33 nominations

Dave Anderson (Blaydon)
Ian Austin (Dudley North)
Ed Balls (Morley & Outwood)
Tom Blenkinsop (Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland)
Kevin Brennan (Cardiff West)
Lyn Brown (West Ham)
Vernon Coaker (Gedling)
Yvette Cooper (Normanton, Pontefract & Castleford)
David Crausby (Bolton North East)
Jim Cunningham (Coventry South)
Jim Dobbin (Heywood and Middleton)
Michael Dugher (Barnsley East)
Andrew Gwynne (Denton and Reddish)
John Healey (Wentworth)
Stephen Hepburn (Jarrow)
Sharon Hodgson (Washington and Sunderland West)
Diana Johnson (Kingston upon Hull North)
Helen Jones (Warrington North)
Eric Joyce (Falkirk)
Barabara Keeley (Worsley & Eccles South)
Chris Leslie (Nottingham East)
Khalid Mahmood (Birmingham Perry Barr)
Steve McCabe (Birmingham Selly Oak)
Kerry McCarthy (Bristol East)
Teresa Pearce (Erith & Thamesmead)
John Robertson (Glasgow North West)
Geoffrey Robinson (Coventry North West)
Marsha Singh (Bradford West)
Andrew Smith (Oxford East)
John Spellar (Warley)
Tom Watson (West Bromwich East)
David Wright (Telford)
Iain Wright (Hartlepool)

Andy Burnham -- 31 nominations

Heidi Alexander (Lewisham East)
Kevin Barron (Rother Valley)
Joe Benton (Bootle)
Clive Betts (Sheffield South East)
Hazel Blears (Salford)
David Blunkett (Sheffield, Brightside & Hillsborough)
Andy Burnham (Leigh)
Tom Clarke (Coatbridge Chryston & Bellshill)
Michael Connarghty (Linlithgow & East Falkirk)
Thomas Docherty (Dunfirmline & West Fife)
Frank Doran (Aberdeen North)
Paul Farrelly (Newcastle-Under-Lyme)
Rob Fiello (Stoke on Trent South)
Yvonne Fovargue (Makerfield)
Paul Goggins (Wythenshawe and Sale East)
Kate Green (Stretford & Urmston)
Julie Hilling (Bolton West)
Lindsay Hoyle (Chorley)
Cathy Jamieson (Kilmarnock & Loudoun)
Kevan Jones (North Durham)
Alan Keen (Feltham & Heston)
Alison McGovern (Wirral South)
Andrew Miller (Ellesmere Port & Neston)
Austin Mitchell (Great Grimsby)
Steve Rotherham (Liverpool Walton)
Gerry Suttcliffe (Bradford South)
Karl Turner (Kingston Upon Hull East)
Derek Twigg (Halton)
Joan Walley (Stoke-on-Trent North)
Dave Watts (St Helens North)
Malcolm Wicks (Croydon North)

John McDonnell -- 16 nominations

Ronnie Campbell (Blyth Valley)
Martin Caton (Gower)
Katy Clark (North Ayrshire & Arran)
Jeremy Corbyn (Islington North)
John Cryer (Leyton & Wanstead)
Ian Davidson (Glasgow South West)
Jim Dowd (Lewisham West & Penge)
Frank Field (Birkenhead)
Dai Harvard (Merthyr Tydfil & Rhymney)
Kate Hoey (Vauxhaul)
Ian Lavery (Wansbeck)
John McDonnell (Hayes & Harlington)
Graeme Morrice (Livingston)
Linda Riordan (Halifax)
Dennis Skinner (Bolsover)
Mike Wood (Batley & Spen)

Diane Abbott -- 11 nominations

Diane Abbott (Hackney North & Stoke Newington)
Jon Cruddas (Dagenham & Rainham)
Nia Griffith (Llanelli)
Harriet Harman (Camberwell & Peckham)
Kelvin Hopkins (Luton North)
David Lammy (Tottenham)
Fiona MacTaggart (Slough)
Chinyelu Onwurah (Newcastle Central)
Gavin Shuker (Luton South)
John Trickett (Hemsworth)
Keith Vaz (Leicester East)